Tuesday Ladies Grand Final Results 17th September

Section 1 Bulle 4/38 (Bulle, Essex, Rhodes, Dickens) defeated Reddy 2/29 (Reddy, Rouvray, Quinlivan, Coleman) Section 2 Smith 3/29 (Mills, Smith, Molesworth, Adams) defeated W. Howard 3/25 (Sheil, Patton, Quirk, Howard) Section 3 Dihood 5/33 (Seirer, Cannon, Merritt, Johnson) defeated Jones 1/23 (Jones, ... More

Saturday Pennant Grand Final Results

Section 1 Men Wodonga 3/42 (Meagher, Leenarts, Paull) defeated St Patricks/Diggerville 3/41 (Ahern, Parnell, Golshan)   Section 2 Men Forest Hill Cats 4/32 (R. Wurtz, Pillay, Starr, Morrow) defeated Thurgoona Sharks 0/18 (Mitchell, Klopper, Craane, Morrison)   Section 3 Men Forest Hill Bulldongs 5/46 ... More

Tuesday Ladies Grand Finals 17th Sept.

Section 1 Bulle v Reddy - grass courts Section 2 Smith v W. Howard - grass courts Section 3 Dihood v Jones - Uiver Park More

Saturday Winter Pennant Grand Finals 14th September 2019

Sect 1 Men: St Pats v Wodonga Bulldogs @ St Pats Sect 2 Men: Forrest Hill Cats v Thurgoona Sharks @ Grass Courts Sect 3 Men: Forrest Hill Bulldogs v Thurgoona Bears @ Forrest Hill Sect 4 Men: St Pats Yellow v St Pats Gold @ St Pats Sect 5 Men: Howlong v Albury Blue @ Albury Sect 1 Ladies: Wodonga Larrikins v ... More

Tuesday Ladies Semi Finals 10th Sept, 2019

Sect 1:  Bulle v Wurtz  @ Grass Courts Reddy v Sands  @  Grass Courts Sect 2:  Smith v C Howard  @  Lavington W Howard v Clark  @  Lavington Sect 3:  Dihood v Dwerryhouse  @  Uiver Park Hucksteppe v Jones  @  Uiver Park More

Saturday Winter Pennant Semi-Finals 7th September, 2019

Sect 1 Men:    St Pats v F/Hill Figers @ St Pats Wodonga Bulldogs v F/Hill Blues  @ Wodonga Sect 2 Men:   F/Hill Galahs v Thurgoona Sharks  @  Grass Courts F/Hill Cats v Wodonga Bushrangers  @  Grass Courts Sect 3 Men:    F/Hill Bulldogs v Glenly  @  Forrest Hill Thurgoona Bears v F/Hill ... More

ATA Committee for 2019/20

President ; Ken Wurtz Vice President : Peter Simpson Treasurer : Vacant Secretary : Sandra Rouvray Committee : Roy Scholz, Diane Star, Sandra Langford, Graeme McAuliffe, Dianne Wurtz & Tom Urbanavicius Congratulations to all those people. We are in need of aTeasurer and if someone would like to take ... More

Saturday Pennant 10th August

Saturday Winter Pennant 10th August has been cancelled due to the wet courts. More

New Draws for Men’s Sect 4 & 5 Winter Pennant

Section 4 Men is now : St Pats Yellow, St Pats Gold, Lavington Phoenix, Wodonga Bears, St Pats Red & Albury Tigers Section 5 Men : Albury Blue, Howlong, F/Hill Tigers, St Pats Maroon & St Pats Purple Draws for Section 4 & 5 are now on the Website More

Saturday Winter Pennant 2019 Sect 1 & 2 Men

Section 1 & 2 Men's Draws have been updated More