ATA Easter Tournament Results

AMT Mens Singles

Jade Culph (Albury) defeated Ryan Smith (Sydney) 6-3, 6-3

Consolation

Alexander De Jong defeated Daniel Green 7-5, 6-3

AMT Doubles

Adam Taylor, Jason Taylor defeated J. Culph, M. Shanahan 6-4, 3-6, 10-8

AMT Ladies Singles

Melissa Anderson defeated Ramona Mataruga 4-6, 6-2, 6-0

Consolation

Leah Williamson defeated Susie Purvis 6-3, 7-5

AMT Doubles

Sonia Balic and Alana Parnaby defeated Melissa Anderson, Sophie Quast 6-4, 6-3

Open Mixed Doubles

Alexander De Jong, Leah Williamson defeated Mitchell Allman, Natalie Allman

18 and under Boys Singles

Aaron Breust defeated Kelvin Du 6-2, 6-2

Consolation

Ashley Wurtz defeated Luke Jurkiewicz 7-5, 6-2

Doubles

Izac Carracher, Richard Palmer defeated Ayrton Santos, Timothy Baker 6-3, 1-6, 10-2


 

18 and under Girls Singles

Bianca Duff defeated Maria Lobanova 6-2, 7-5

Consolation

Charlotte Littlejohn defeated Jacinta Milenkoski 7-5, 2-6, 10-6

16 and under Boys Singles

Chris Bradley defeated Tom Stanistreet 8-2

16 and under Girls Singles

Jenna Ireland defeated Hanan Chidiac 8-3

14 and under Boys Singles

Matthew Nedanovski defeated Lachlan Littlejohn 8-3

Boys Doubles

L. Littlejohn, M. Nedanovski defeated Rene Balic, Damon Ilitch 8-3

14 and under Girls Singles

Madison Sutherland defeated Bronte Santos 8-1

Girls Doubles

Chloe Anne Brereton, Chelsea McGrath defeated Clare D’Alessandro, Lara Wighton 8-4

12 and under Boys Singles

Baden Gerrard defeated Rory Parnell 8-7

Girls Singles

Ella Brown defeated Abbey Colbourne 8-5


 

Parent and Child Doubles

1. Scott Colbourne, Max Colbourne 2. Craig Fletcher, Lachlan Fletcher

Special Mens Singles

Rodney Wurtz defeated Marcus Busch 8-4

Special Mens Doubles

Robert Baddeley, Nelson parker defeated Christian Parker, Brenden Smith 8-5

Special Ladies Singles

Madelyne Czubara defeated Kerrie Clarke 8-5

Special Ladies Doubles

Leasa Brown, Rehana Ford, defeated Sandra Rouvray, Hally Wild 8-4

Special Mixed Doubles

Jon & Jenna Ireland, defeated Peter Carnegie. Hannan Chidiac 8-3

B Grade mens Singles

Matt Davis defeated Shaun Summers, 8-4

Mens Doubles

Chris Bradley, Claran Cullen, defeated Peter Carnegie, Robert Jamieson 8-7

Mixed Doubles

Owen Peemoeller, Corinna Tolme defeated Matthew Doyle, Fiona Barry 8-3

B Grade Ladies Singles

Corinna Tolme defeated Melanie Trivett 8-3

Ladies Doubles

Sandra Rouvray, Hally Wild defeated Hanan Chidiac, Najat Chidiac 8-5

C Grade Mens Singles

Phil Bruen defeated Joe Pettit 8-4

Mens Doubles

James De Gruchy, Robert jamieson defeated Sean Pillay, Shane Tyas 8-7

C Grade Ladies Singles

Ella Brown defeated Airlee Emily Savage, 8-1

C Grade Ladies Doubles

Kelly Martin ,Rachel Martin, defeated Emma Allman, Michelle Allman

C Grade Mixed Doubles

Sean Pillay, Jo Williams defeated Shaun Summers, Floe Summers 8-1

D Grade Mens Singles

Phil Bruen defeated Jacob Wilson 8-6

D Mens Doubles

Nicholas Fitzgerald, Tom Stanistreet defeated Gavin Ho, Oscar, Paxton, 8-7

D Grade Ladies Singles

Madison Sutherland defeated Natasha Walton 8-2

Ladies Doubles

Natasha Walton, Danielle Watson defeated Bridget Brown, Leasa Brown 8-6

D Mixed Doubles

Mark Walton, Natasha Walton, defeated Flynn Lardner, Madison Sutherland 8-6