Results

SATURDAY PENNANT WINTER 2017

06:05:17 Results

Results 13:5

 

 

ALBURY TENNIS ASSOCIATION INC.

2016-17  Saturday  Summer  Competition
8th Oct 2016 Mens
Section 1
Sets Games Sets Games
Thurgoona  Jets 5 43 Def Forrest  Hill  Galahs 1 34
Forrest  Hill  Eagles 3 41 Def Forrest  Hill  Blues 3 34
St  Pats 6 48 Def Wodonga  Bulldogs 0 12
Section 2
Forrest  Hill  Blues 4 52 Def Forrest  Hill  Diggers 4 44
Wodonga  Bushrangers 5 50 Def Sacred  Heart 3 39
St  Pats 5 44 Def Forrest  Hill  Wombats 3 42
Albury 5 47 Def Thurgoona  Sharks 3 43
Section 3 – 4
Albury 5 45 Def Wodonga  Eagles 1 33
Wodonga  Pirates 6 48 Def St  Pats  Green 0 20
Glenly  Gold 5 41 Def Forrest  Hill  Blues 1 20
St  Pats  Red 5 43 Def St  Pats  Yellow 1 25
Thurgoona  Bears 5 45 Def Glenly  Maroon 1 31
St  Pats  Blue 5 46 Def Scots  Blue 1 39
Sacred  Heart Def Albury / East  Albury Forfiet
Section  5
Forrest  Hill  Magpies 3 27 Def Forrest  Hill  Cats 3 22
St  Pats  White 4 29 Def Albury 2 23
Forrest  Hill  Swans 5 35 Def Scots  Navy 1 16
Section  6
St  Pats  Orange Def Wodonga  Bears
Albury  Hawks 3 28 Def Albury  Cats 3 26
St  Pats  Purple 5 30 Def Albury  Tigers 1 18
Albury  Junior  Bunch Bye
Ladies
Section  1
Forrest  Hill 6 48 Def Wodonga  Dodgers 0 18
Wodonga  Larrikins 6 48 Def Wodonga  Tigers 0 26
TAGS 4 43 Def Thurgoona  Slammers 2 31
Thurgoona  Jade Bye
Section  2
Wodonga  Diamonds 6 40 Def St  Pats  White 0 11
Glenly 6 40 Def Forrest  Hill 0 11
Uiver  Park 6 40 Def Scots  Black 0 16
Section  3
Wodonga  Aces 4 36 Def Scots  Blue 2 30
Scots Red 3 38 Def St  Pats  Pink 3 37
Scots  Silver Def Bye

Saturday Pennant Grand Final Results Winter 2016

Sect 1 Ladies: Wodonga Larrikins 4/42 def Wodonga Dodgers 2/37   *  Best Player : Sandra Allen – 78%

Sect 2 Ladies: Lavington Purple 4/41 def Walla Walla 2/30  *  Best Players  : Kate Greenaway & Meg O’Bourne – 88%

Sect 1 Men: Thurgoona Jets 4/39 def St Pats 2/37  *  Best Player : Harley McCarthy – 86%

Sect 2 Men: St Pats 4/42 def Albury 2/34  *  Best Player : Paul Frankel – 81%

Sect 3 Men: St Pats White 4/42 def Thurgoona Bears 0/21   * Best Player : Brian Vogel – 96%

Sect 4 Men: St Pats Blue 6/36 def Forrest Hill Foxes 0/13  * Best Player : Tom Grigg – 94%

Sect 5 Men: Forrest Hill Tigers 5/34 def Forrest Hill Magpies 1/23   * Best Player : Ryan Lowe – 94%

 

Saturday Pennant Grand Final Results – Summer 2014/2015

Section 1 Men

St Patricks/Diggerville (Breust, Healy, Golshan) 4/32
defeated Forest Hill Cats (R. Wurtz, Mitchell, McMahon)

Best Player Award
Winner: Andrew Healy 91%
Runner up: Marcus Busch 75%

Section 2 Men

Albury Gold (Grover, Cowie, C. Scholz, Barned) 6/56
defeated Albury Blue (Turton, Cabion, S. Smith, Sarroff) 2/34

Best Player
Winner: Paul Grover 95%
Runner up: Gary Graetz 83%

Section 3 Men

Albury-East (Gilchrist, Reid, McMahon, Mitchell) 4/42
defeated Sacred Heart (W.Chesire, H. McIntosh, McAuliffe, N. Chesire) 2/30

Best Player
Winner: Peter McMahon 93%
Runner up: Ken Reid 92%

Section 3 Division 2

Thurgoona Bears (Tomlinson, Browne, Frauenfelder, Upham) 5/41 defeated
Wodonga Pirates (Lannan, Rattray, Rokahn, Farrell) 1/25

Section 4 Men

Wodonga Raiders (Morrow, Morrison, Still) 5/42 defeated
Scots Blue (W.Holmes, Bulle, L. Holmes) 1/17

Best Player
Winner: Lachlan Graetz 96%
Runner up: Nathan Still 92%


 

Section 1 Ladies

Forest Hill (Bulle, Curphey, Wurtz, Star) 6/48 defeated
Glenly (Moscher, Sands, Rouvray, Quinlivan) 0/24

Best Player
Winner: Sally Bulle 97%
Runner up: Dianne Wurtz 91%

Section 2 Ladies

Albury (Cribbes, M. Kohlhagen, A. Kohlhagen, Diffey) 5/43 defeated
Thurgoona Bronze (Chant, Wood, Brown, Pratt) 1/19

Best Player
Winner: Megan Kohlhagen 94%
Runner up: Helen, Marie Cribbes, Fran Mellington 93%

Section 3 Ladies

Scots Squirrells won on forfeit from Scots Sloths

Best Player
Winner: Isabella Simmonds 83%
Runner up: Beccy Bulle 63%

 


Tuesday Ladies Grand Final Results 2015

Section 1

Bulle (Bulle, Takle, McCormack, Sewell) 5/38 defeated
Spencer (Spencer, Landy, Sutton, Spasojevic)1/26

Best Player
1st: Sally Bulle 83%
2nd: Helen Fuge 80%

Section 2 (Green)

Sheil (Fowler, O’Grady, Aldrich, Adams) 3/24 defeated
van der Vliet (van der Vliet, Jacob, Graham, Smith) 3/21

Best Player
1st: Jane van der Vliet 70%
2nd: Denise Sheil and Louise McCulloch 67%

Section 2 (Yellow)

Pratt (Pratt, Gallagher, Armstrong, Lee) 6/36 defeated
Fletcher (Fletcher, Seirer, Jones, Waite) 0/16

Best Player
1st: Trish Gallagher 83%
2nd: Elizabeth Seirer 72%

Section 3

Dwerryhouse (Connelly, Kent, Dwerryhouse, Klose) 5/34 defeated
Sowden (Preston, Marchant, Bonnetti, Cofield) 1/15

Best Player
1st: Kate Preston 86%
2nd: Cecily McHarg 75%

 


Documents